Friday, January 6, 2012

really quick HELLO

happy friday!
tt's gonna be BUSY today {work deadlines up the wazoo!}
but I saw these on pinterest this morning {gotta love my priorities...} and so I'm sharin' with ya!
bo a quick "Hi Ya!" and ...
{loved this...don't we all wanna do this...ha!}

Source: jjjjound.com via Renee on Pinterest

{i may need to find this and buy it for all of us...okay, when i win the lottery, promise!}


{yeah, that's a great idea!}


{isn't it always? duh!}

Source: tumblr.com via Renee on Pinterest

{oh yeah, it is!}


{would love to put this up in my work cubicle...but, no, i'm supposed to be nice this year - evil grin}


catch ya later!
~ nay ~

7 comments:

AbsoluteMommy said...

There needs to be a blog pow wow where we all get together wearing those shirts!!

Polkadot-pretties said...

lol :)

great post.....

Claire x

I want one of those shirts !!!!!

:D

Pidg said...

But wait...Good Grammar really IS sexy. ;)

Kathy S said...

I love that blogger shirt lol

Dr. j. Amber said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Ally @ Love Parish said...

I love all these witty prints pictures. It's fun to have something like these around :)

Maegan said...

I love the "happier than a bird with a french fry" just too cute!