Thursday, January 26, 2012

um...M.C. Nay is in the house!

♪ ♫ ♪
My name is nay
I blog everyday
Don't try to stop me
I can go all day

♪ ♫ ♪
Not only do I write
But I praise Him everyday
He keeps me going
With everything I say
♪ ♫ ♪
I'm a momm-ah and a work-ah and a blog-ah
wanna show ya
That I'm-a  supa fly writ-ah
♪ ♫ ♪
I gots an idea
{This is gettin’ kinda weird-ah}
Why not shoot me a line
And tell me whatcha wanna hear-ah!
♪ ♫ ♪
Ask me all
Just ask me somethin'
Cuz all I wanna know's
Is...
♪ ♫ ♪
do you wanna know more about...
{Um...}
♪ ♫ ♪
Me?
♪ ♫ ♪

Yes, I'm keeping my day job.  Don't worry.
Don't mind me, I just got this in my head last night right when I was about to go to sleep...the thoughts I get, lol!
So, that's my little way of saying that I'd love to get some questions from ya! {Thanks to the FB fans for their questions already!}
I'm gonna put myself out there...
You Ask
I'll Ans-ah! {get it? "answer"}


null

ps: on another note...I got a comment last night on yesterday's post!  BY MY HUBBY! wow...I was floored - he rarely reads my blog (or that's what he says...)!

No comments: